PORTAL HOP · STORYBOARD

An unbroken 15-second directorial camera flight. Sinking through the counter of a giant Zentry O into 3D Octane craft, whipping past chromatic prisms, craning onto tactical FUI telemetry, coin-flipping into high-velocity neon grids, collapsing to a point in the musical dropout, and snapping back out to reveal giant multi-video typography on the exact 1.85s beat grid.

129.7 BPM · 1.85s BAR 15.000s MASTER ▶ Open Live Composition
Act 1 · The Portal & The Dive
ANAKIN // INSTANT DIRECTORIAL REEL
The reel
for every
vision
01 · The Reel & The Dive01-dive · 0.00 — 1.85s

Words whip up from below in the opening breath. At 1.25s the camera accelerates straight into the violet-ringed O, which already has Octane 3D playing inside. The O fills the frame on the 1.85s drop.

seam → zoom-through the O (whoosh_in_1490)
clip · clip_3d.mp4 (octane)
3D Craft &
Caustics
✦Octane CGI
02 · 3D World Landing02-3d · 1.85 — 3.70s

Camera lands from the dive (power4.out). Title slams on beat 2 (2.31s). At 3.15s, a crisp vector Diamond doorway springs to centre with Aurora Glass inside. Camera dives rolling 0°→90°, crossing on 3.70s.

seam → rolling dive (Diamond / whoosh_out_2017)
clip · raw_12-aurora-glass.mp4
Chromatic
Dispersion
❖Prism Optics
03 · Perspective Flight03-prisms · 3.70 — 5.55s

The roll levels out as camera flies right to left past cards standing in depth. Decelerates into focus on the clip card, chip pops on 4.63s. From 5.20s the whole world whips off left with motion blur.

seam → whip-pan shader (whip_1464)
Act 2 · The Hop & Disciplines
clip · raw_22-hud.mp4 (round window)
Tactical
FUI HUD
◎Telemetry
04 · Tactical FUI HUD04-hud · 5.55 — 7.40s

Whip lands, camera cranes down with amber telemetry. The HUD circular window springs open on 6.01s. On 6.94s it coin-flips toward the lens, reverse face is Synthetic Velocity, filling frame by 7.40s.

seam → 3D coin flip (coin_flip_2038)
clip · raw_synth.mp4 (140 bpm)
Synthetic
Velocity
⚡Strobe
05 · Synthetic Velocity05-smash · 7.40 — 9.25s

Chromatic smash in, title glitch-slams and snaps clean. The clip stutter-cuts on eighth notes. In the 8.75s dropout the whole universe collapses down into one bright violet singularity point.

seam → collapse to a point (glitch_hit_1031)
ANAKIN
ONE DIRECTOR. EVERY DISCIPLINE.
06 · Multi-Video Typography06-typo · 9.25 — 11.10s

The re-hit at 9.25s launches pull-back at full speed: that point was the counter of the A. Decelerates to rest by ~10.2s. Each letter holds a discipline for 1 beat, then ripples to solid ink starting at 10.64s.

seam → in-place ink ripple (roll_whoosh_168)
Act 3 · The Executive Call & Motion System
ANAKIN
Lead Motion Designer & Creative Director
3D Motion · Tactical FUI · Kinetic Typography
OPEN FOR COMMISSIONS
07 · Executive Lockup07-cta · 11.10 — 15.00s

Ink wordmark shrinks and rises, subline waterfalls in, CTA pill springs in. Pill presses on 12.95s bar with violet shockwave pulse. Held frame from 13.9s to 15.0s with breathing caustics.

end · held frame (ui_pop_2356 & 2358)
Seam map · one camera, no cuts · bars at 1.85s
01
0.00s
Dive through the O on the drop
02
1.85s
Rolling dive through Diamond (0°→90°)
03
3.70s
Whip-pan shader, right to left
04
5.55s
Coin flip (0°→180°) & crane down
05
7.40s
Collapse to a point in the dropout
06
9.25s
Pull-back on re-hit, then ink ripple
07
11.10s
Lockup, press on 12.95s, held frame
Tokens & Motion Law Matrix · Strict HyperFrames Standards

Palette by Role

Paper #dfdff0 · brand frames
Ink #0E041D · type on paper
Cream #F0F2FA · type in worlds
Violet #5724ff · the one accent, portals, pips
Cyan #4FB7DD · RGB-split only
Acid #edff66 · CTA only

Type Roles

  • Zentry 900 display, uppercase, ss01 on <b>
  • General Sans labels, chips, CTA
  • Robert Medium subline

Motion Law

  • Dives and landings: power4.out
  • Accelerating exits: power3.in, blur peaks at seam
  • Pops: back.out(1.8) spring overshoot

Bans

  • No card-by-card slideshow cuts
  • No motion that lands on nothing
  • No gradient text, no fake store UI
  • No raster icon scaled past native size
  • No static end card
Vertical Cut · 1080×1920 · Same Timeline, Re-Laid-Out
ANAKIN // MMXXVII SHOWREEL
The
reel
for every
vision
V01 · The Reel & Dive0.00 — 1.85s

The line stacks into four rows so the O sits near the optical centre for the dive.

3D Craft &
Caustics
✦Octane CGI
V02–05 · Discipline Plate1.85 — 9.25s

Title on top, clip card in the middle, chip below. Frames 3–5 use the same vertical hierarchy.

ANA
KIN
One Director. Every Discipline.
V06 · Every Discipline9.25 — 11.10s

ANA stacks over KIN. The pull-back still starts inside the counter of the A.

ANAKIN
Lead Motion Designer
3D · FUI · Kinetic Typography
OPEN FOR COMMISSIONS
V07 · Executive Lockup11.10 — 15.00s

The lockup stacks vertically inside safe title bounds so mobile UI does not cover it.

Interactive Foley Soundboard

Click any cue below to audition the authentic uncompressed WAV sound effects mixed under Arulo's 129.7 BPM grid.

8 PUNCHY FOLEY HITS